OH-EM-GEE! Liebster Award!

20131009-105612Hello guys!๐Ÿ™‚ I received this comment in one of my blog-post that I was nominated for LIEBSTER AWARD byย http://thefemaledatabase.wordpress.com/! I don’t know what is it all about so I researched it. It is a blogging award that is given to up-coming bloggers who have a less than 200 followers. I am indeed flattered that someone nominated me, and this is my first blogging award nomination ever!

There are RULES of course, so here it is!


– Link back the blogger that nominated you

– Nominate 10 others who have less than 200 followers

– Answer the 10 questions provided by the blog that nominated you

– Provide 10 questions for the bloggers you nominate

– Let your nomineeโ€™s know of their award

Sooooo here we go!

These are my 10 question that was asked to me.๐Ÿ™‚

1. If you could be invisible for one hour, what would you do?

If given the chance to be invisible for an hour, I will hug the person that I have been crushing on! haha. I know it will scare the hell out of him, but? he won’t find it anyway who it was who hugged him. haha

2. What is on your bucket list?

My bucket lists? hmm. I don’t really have in a bucket lists.. But? maybe this.

  1. Go abroad with a group of friends.
  2. Go sky diving, skinny dipping.
  3. Get a full-time job that I like.
  4. Having my own boutique and brand.
  5. Styling a celebrity.
  6. Buy a house in abroad.
  7. Go bungee jumping.
  8. Create a blog.
  9. Go to University.
  10. Attend London, New York, Milan, Paris Fashion Week!

Most of it will probably haven’t done yet, but Iโ€™m going to do my best. Iโ€™m probably going to add things to it as time goes on too.

3. Your favorite fashion trend this fall?

Nothing in particular. I just love whatever is trending, fashion is just a cycle.๐Ÿ™‚ But I love minimalist and the classic vintage!๐Ÿ™‚

4. What is your beauty secret/tip?

The usual and natural tip, Take a bath regularly, get enough sleep, wash your face, drink more water and smile a lot!๐Ÿ™‚

5. Who is your celebrity crush?

Ashton Kutcher and Channing Tatum!๐Ÿ™‚ Oh gaaaaaad!

6. Why did you start your blog?

Honestly? I don’t know why. It’s was a random idea that I want to have a blog also like what fashion bloggers are doing.. and then tadaaaa! and I want to have a journal that I can tell my stories, share my pictures, so that when I get old? there’s something that I can browse on.

7. Who inspires you the most, famous or not so famous.

Hmm, every particular individual I’ve met, that are successful in their chosen field.๐Ÿ™‚ They inspires me.

8. What is your favorite fashion shop?

The Ramp, Forever 21, and Bazaars!!!! I love them all, I can’t just choose one! lol

9. If you could go anywhere on this earth for only 1 day, where would you go and why?

New York! it’s my dream city. “concrete jungle where dreams are made of” LOL

10. What do you like to do in your spare time?

Updating my blog and watching movies, or sleep!๐Ÿ˜€

11. Any advice for a new blogger?

Hmm, Do what makes you happy, write and post whatever you want, don’t mind about the blog views and hits, as long as you’re happy with what are you doing.. you are doing RIGHT.๐Ÿ™‚


I don’t know if this bloggers have less than 200 followers but lemme try!๐Ÿ™‚

  1. http://littlebookoffashion.wordpress.com/
  2. http://inspiredesired.wordpress.com/
  3. http://wattwewear.wordpress.com/
  4. http://ronethpolitud.wordpress.com/
  5. http://charnellegeraldine.wordpress.com/
  6. http://asapsanjila.wordpress.com/
  7. http://behindredwalls.wordpress.com/
  8. http://sylviesfashionsecrets.com/
  9. http://nutie.wordpress.com/
  10. http://abbygonzales.wordpress.com/

My Questions!

  1. How would you define your style?
  2. Where is your shopping Mecca?
  3. How do you reward yourself after a tough week or day?
  4. On a trip, would you splurge on..
  5. What do you collect?
  6. What’s in your Ipod playlist?
  7. Are you a shoe or bag fiend?
  8. One thing that you wish you never wore in public?
  9. Your celebrity fashion icon?
  10. What do you consider to be your personal trademark?

THANK YOU! till nextime๐Ÿ™‚page2

2 thoughts on “OH-EM-GEE! Liebster Award!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s